REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 975,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $35K
2515 CLARKE STREET Port Moody, BC V3H1Z3
722 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 722
Square Footage 722 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,350
MLS® Listing ID C8075725
Condo Fees $467/mo
Year Built 2018
Property Description
Excellent opportunity to purchase a commercial property in the heart of Port Moody at 2515 Clarke Street. This prime location offers outstanding visibility, steady foot traffic, and close proximity to Moody Centre SkyTrain, West Coast Express, and local amenities. The space is ideal for future retail, office, or service-oriented use, with flexible zoning to accommodate a range of businesses. The current lease expires on May 31, 2026, providing future flexibility for owners or investors looking to reposition the asset. A solid investment in a fast-growing and vibrant community - contact us today for more information. Call Savvi or visit trussrealestate.ca for more details (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No