REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 348,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $102K
3058 ST. JOHN STREET Port Moody, BC V3H4B6
1,350 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1350
Square Footage 1,350 sqft
Price per Sqft $257
MLS® Listing ID C8072766
Lot Size 1,350 Sqft
Acres 1350.0
Property Description
Motivated Seller !!!! Motivated Seller !!!! TEAHOUSE AND HOOKAH LOUNGE is a well-established business with a loyal customer base. It features a high-volume operating system with low inventory, rent, and labor costs. Highly profitable when owner-operated, it requires no prior experience-just a willingness to learn quickly. The seller offers support and training with a flexible training period. Take charge, be your own boss, and enjoy a fun and rewarding opportunity! Consider adding bubble tea or other desserts to the menu. Motivated Seller !!!! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No